Harris Value property tax analysis

6303 Gaston St, Houston, TX 77016

961 sqft, built 1964, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $133,585 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913910000009

Appraised value
$133,585
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,344
Living area
961 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,441 in 2025 to $133,585 in 2026.