Harris Value property tax analysis

6310 Roughlock St, Houston, TX 77016

1,310 sqft, built 1964, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $136,550 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913910000007

Appraised value
$136,550
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,545
Living area
1,310 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,137 in 2025 to $136,550 in 2026.