Harris Value property tax analysis

5502 Cedarburg Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,660 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $155,758 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913830000001

Appraised value
$155,758
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,903
Living area
1,660 sqft
$94 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,599 in 2025 to $155,758 in 2026.