Harris Value property tax analysis

5622 Dumore Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,018 sqft, built 1963, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $102,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913810000017

Appraised value
$102,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$125,479
Living area
1,018 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $92,759 in 2025 to $102,034 in 2026.