Harris Value property tax analysis

5511 S Acres Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,028 sqft, built 1965, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $104,248 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913760000018

Appraised value
$104,248
Tax year 2026
Market value
$125,191
Living area
1,028 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $94,771 in 2025 to $104,248 in 2026.