Harris Value property tax analysis

6726 Kury Ln, Houston, TX 77008

2,290 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $800,303 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913660000013

Appraised value
$800,303
Tax year 2026
Market value
$802,698
Living area
2,290 sqft
$349 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $727,549 in 2025 to $800,303 in 2026.