Harris Value property tax analysis

6615 Kury Ln, Houston, TX 77008

2,074 sqft, built 1958, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $748,022 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913650000034

Appraised value
$748,022
Tax year 2026
Market value
$766,418
Living area
2,074 sqft
$361 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $680,020 in 2025 to $748,022 in 2026.