Harris Value property tax analysis

6718 Lindyann Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,817 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $671,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913650000011

Appraised value
$671,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$714,501
Living area
1,817 sqft
$369 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $610,000 in 2025 to $671,000 in 2026.