Harris Value property tax analysis

104 Inwood Ln Highlands, TX 77562

984 sqft, built 1960, in Highland Park Appraised at $133,662 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913440000183

Appraised value
$133,662
Tax year 2026
Market value
$134,282
Living area
984 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,511 in 2025 to $133,662 in 2026.