Harris Value property tax analysis

1614 Droxford Dr, Houston, TX 77008

2,174 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $831,987 for 2026.

Harris County account 0913260000003

Appraised value
$831,987
Tax year 2026
Market value
$849,591
Living area
2,174 sqft
$383 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $756,352 in 2025 to $831,987 in 2026.