Harris Value property tax analysis

7727 Werner St, Houston, TX 77037

2,220 sqft, built 1965, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $341,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 0912640000008

Appraised value
$341,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,086
Living area
2,220 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $284,720 in 2025 to $341,664 in 2026.