Harris Value property tax analysis

2609 Prairie Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,430 sqft, built 1960, in Preston Villa Appraised at $174,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0912510000009

Appraised value
$174,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,439
Living area
1,430 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,734 in 2025 to $174,607 in 2026.