Harris Value property tax analysis

5414 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,556 sqft, built 1959, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $469,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0912450000009

Appraised value
$469,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$483,806
Living area
2,556 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $426,637 in 2025 to $469,300 in 2026.