Harris Value property tax analysis

5910 Annunciation St, Houston, TX 77016

1,470 sqft, built 1968, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $187,297 for 2026.

Harris County account 0912200000003

Appraised value
$187,297
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,225
Living area
1,470 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,270 in 2025 to $187,297 in 2026.