Harris Value property tax analysis

2507 Swan Ct, Houston, TX 77058

2,032 sqft, built 1963 Appraised at $341,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 0912150000019

Appraised value
$341,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$343,403
Living area
2,032 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $310,496 in 2025 to $341,545 in 2026.