Harris Value property tax analysis

2623 Baycrest Dr, Houston, TX 77058

2,341 sqft, built 1976 Appraised at $412,636 for 2026.

Harris County account 0912150000003

Appraised value
$412,636
Tax year 2026
Market value
$429,558
Living area
2,341 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $375,124 in 2025 to $412,636 in 2026.