Harris Value property tax analysis

5003 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096

5,200 sqft, built 2016, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,636,551 for 2026.

Harris County account 0911940000001

Appraised value
$1,636,551
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,696,899
Living area
5,200 sqft
$315 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,487,774 in 2025 to $1,636,551 in 2026.