Harris Value property tax analysis

4943 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,219 sqft, built 1959, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,008,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0911630000026

Appraised value
$1,008,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,155,956
Living area
3,219 sqft
$313 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $917,000 in 2025 to $1,008,700 in 2026.