Harris Value property tax analysis

4955 Heatherglen Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,080 sqft, built 2017, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,237,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0911620000028

Appraised value
$1,237,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,282,743
Living area
4,080 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,125,000 in 2025 to $1,237,500 in 2026.