Harris Value property tax analysis

4939 Heatherglen Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,735 sqft, built 2007, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,374,756 for 2026.

Harris County account 0911620000024

Appraised value
$1,374,756
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,409,009
Living area
4,735 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,249,779 in 2025 to $1,374,756 in 2026.