Harris Value property tax analysis

4946 Glenmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,320 sqft, built 2016, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,094,582 for 2026.

Harris County account 0911620000003

Appraised value
$1,094,582
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,122,461
Living area
3,320 sqft
$330 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $995,075 in 2025 to $1,094,582 in 2026.