Harris Value property tax analysis

9542 Meadowcroft Dr, Houston, TX 77063

1,303 sqft, built 1960, in Mid West Appraised at $312,340 for 2026.

Harris County account 0911240000022

Appraised value
$312,340
Tax year 2026
Market value
$325,902
Living area
1,303 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,946 in 2025 to $312,340 in 2026.