Harris Value property tax analysis

1005 Gardendale Dr, Houston, TX 77018

2,257 sqft, built 1940, in Central Northwest Appraised at $608,165 for 2026.

Harris County account 0910810000009

Appraised value
$608,165
Tax year 2026
Market value
$733,218
Living area
2,257 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $552,878 in 2025 to $608,165 in 2026.