Harris Value property tax analysis

2615 Trout St, Houston, TX 77093

1,288 sqft, built 1970, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $171,279 for 2026.

Harris County account 0910190000006

Appraised value
$171,279
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,051
Living area
1,288 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,709 in 2025 to $171,279 in 2026.