Harris Value property tax analysis

5542 Timber Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

1,888 sqft, built 1959, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $304,384 for 2026.

Harris County account 0910160000059

Appraised value
$304,384
Tax year 2026
Market value
$342,108
Living area
1,888 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $276,713 in 2025 to $304,384 in 2026.