Harris Value property tax analysis

13818 Lockway Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,209 sqft, built 2024, in Central Southwest Appraised at $288,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 0910130000005

Appraised value
$288,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,133
Living area
1,209 sqft
$238 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,008 in 2025 to $288,208 in 2026.