Harris Value property tax analysis

1150 Aldine Meadows Rd, Houston, TX 77032

1,373 sqft, built 1957, in Aldine Meadows Appraised at $204,614 for 2026.

Harris County account 0910030000039

Appraised value
$204,614
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,384
Living area
1,373 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1957
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,013 in 2025 to $204,614 in 2026.