Harris Value property tax analysis

13423 Lakeside Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77044

1,591 sqft, built 1992, in Lake Houston Appraised at $271,763 for 2026.

Harris County account 0904820080007

Appraised value
$271,763
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,839
Living area
1,591 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,058 in 2025 to $271,763 in 2026.