Harris Value property tax analysis

807 Fall Creek Dr Huffman, TX 77336

2,130 sqft, built 2016, in Lake Houston Appraised at $315,577 for 2026.

Harris County account 0904560000592

Appraised value
$315,577
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,418
Living area
2,130 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,889 in 2025 to $315,577 in 2026.