Harris Value property tax analysis

739 Fall Creek Dr Huffman, TX 77336

2,130 sqft, built 2016, in Lake Houston Appraised at $308,607 for 2026.

Harris County account 0904510000499

Appraised value
$308,607
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,999
Living area
2,130 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $280,552 in 2025 to $308,607 in 2026.