Harris Value property tax analysis

707 Hohl St, Houston, TX 77022

1,550 sqft, built 1959, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $272,450 for 2026.

Harris County account 0904260000021

Appraised value
$272,450
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,332
Living area
1,550 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,682 in 2025 to $272,450 in 2026.