Harris Value property tax analysis

9202 Goldcrest St, Houston, TX 77022

1,323 sqft, built 1958, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $222,725 for 2026.

Harris County account 0904230000019

Appraised value
$222,725
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,266
Living area
1,323 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,478 in 2025 to $222,725 in 2026.