Harris Value property tax analysis

6238 Valley Forge Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,770 sqft, built 1956, in Westside Appraised at $1,518,952 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903620000028

Appraised value
$1,518,952
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,520,949
Living area
2,770 sqft
$548 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,380,866 in 2025 to $1,518,952 in 2026.