Harris Value property tax analysis

6243 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77057

5,949 sqft, built 2012, in Westside Appraised at $2,950,982 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903620000011

Appraised value
$2,950,982
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,394,235
Living area
5,949 sqft
$496 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,682,711 in 2025 to $2,950,982 in 2026.