Harris Value property tax analysis

6210 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77057

6,282 sqft, built 2023, in Westside Appraised at $3,611,850 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903610000017

Appraised value
$3,611,850
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,746,824
Living area
6,282 sqft
$575 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,283,500 in 2025 to $3,611,850 in 2026.