Harris Value property tax analysis

2227 Wardmont St, Houston, TX 77093

900 sqft, built 1958, in Oakwilde Appraised at $139,513 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903580000123

Appraised value
$139,513
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,765
Living area
900 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,830 in 2025 to $139,513 in 2026.