Harris Value property tax analysis

2327 Sunny Dr, Houston, TX 77093

928 sqft, built 1960, in Oakwilde Appraised at $141,556 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903570000098

Appraised value
$141,556
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,394
Living area
928 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,688 in 2025 to $141,556 in 2026.