Harris Value property tax analysis

6231 Lawford Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,308 sqft, built 1970, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $173,896 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903150000008

Appraised value
$173,896
Tax year 2026
Market value
$245,285
Living area
1,308 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $144,914 in 2025 to $173,896 in 2026.