Harris Value property tax analysis

5846 Woodview Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,169 sqft, built 1960, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $161,716 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903040000351

Appraised value
$161,716
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,657
Living area
1,169 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,015 in 2025 to $161,716 in 2026.