Harris Value property tax analysis

5942 Woodview Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,112 sqft, built 1959, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $184,588 for 2026.

Harris County account 0903040000341

Appraised value
$184,588
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,321
Living area
1,112 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,808 in 2025 to $184,588 in 2026.