Harris Value property tax analysis

4318 Meyerwood Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,938 sqft, built 2018, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $1,028,394 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902850000006

Appraised value
$1,028,394
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,054,410
Living area
4,938 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $934,904 in 2025 to $1,028,394 in 2026.