Harris Value property tax analysis

4970 Yarwell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

3,971 sqft, built 2018, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,500,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902780000002

Appraised value
$1,500,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,585,417
Living area
3,971 sqft
$378 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,364,000 in 2025 to $1,500,400 in 2026.