Harris Value property tax analysis

4910 Wigton Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,042 sqft, built 2018, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $767,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902770000013

Appraised value
$767,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$774,970
Living area
2,042 sqft
$376 per sqft
Year built
2018
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $697,874 in 2025 to $767,661 in 2026.