Harris Value property tax analysis

839 Salter Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,104 sqft, built 1970, in Gatewood Appraised at $132,853 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902650000620

Appraised value
$132,853
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,704
Living area
1,104 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $110,711 in 2025 to $132,853 in 2026.