Harris Value property tax analysis

4512 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,640 sqft, built 1998 Appraised at $1,340,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902300000004

Appraised value
$1,340,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,403,389
Living area
3,640 sqft
$368 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,218,228 in 2025 to $1,340,050 in 2026.