Harris Value property tax analysis

10054 Haddington Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,778 sqft, built 1958, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $384,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902270000022

Appraised value
$384,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$404,336
Living area
1,778 sqft
$216 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $320,000 in 2025 to $384,000 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $340,000 sale recorded on March-30-2026