Harris Value property tax analysis

5103 Brookmeade Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,555 sqft, built 1958, in Central Southwest Appraised at $197,860 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902240000017

Appraised value
$197,860
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,046
Living area
1,555 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,873 in 2025 to $197,860 in 2026.