Harris Value property tax analysis

5115 Brookmeade Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,126 sqft, built 1953, in Central Southwest Appraised at $136,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0902240000014

Appraised value
$136,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,328
Living area
1,126 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,221 in 2025 to $136,643 in 2026.