Harris Value property tax analysis

4310 Continental Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,833 sqft, built 1966, in Alief Appraised at $326,162 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901920000003

Appraised value
$326,162
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,912
Living area
1,833 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $296,511 in 2025 to $326,162 in 2026.