Harris Value property tax analysis

3702 Tilson Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,353 sqft, built 1960, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $305,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 0901780000014

Appraised value
$305,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$306,225
Living area
1,353 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $277,944 in 2025 to $305,738 in 2026.